Tutulapato Biography: Real Name, Age, Hometown & Current Photos

0
256

Tutulapato Biography: Real Name, Age, Hometown & Current Photos

Tutulapato is recognized as the winner of the 2013 edition of TV3 talented Kids reality show in Ghana.

He went into the competition as a young rapper who had many Ghanaians supporting him through the competition and finally being crowned winner among his fellow competitors.

Some of us only knew this young talent from the reality show and probably haven’t heard news about him in a while now. So therefore in this article reveals the biography of Tutulapato.

READ ALSO: Abraham Attah Biography: Real Name & Age, Education, Movies & Awards

Real Name

Cosmos Kofi Tutu Boakoh is the real name of Tutulapato.

Date of Birth (Age)

He was born on 5th February, 2005 and is 16 years of age.

Hometown

He is from Breman Asikuma in the Central Region of Ghana.

Education

He had his basic education at Ford Schools Limited. Tutulapato is a St. John’s Grammar Senior High School in Accra.

Music career & Songs

Tutulapato started doing rap music at the age of six (6) years old.

He became popular when he joined the talented kids reality show as a young rapper at age 10-11 and after winning got some exposure from Ghanaian musician Pope Skinny.

READ ALSO: 10 Times Photos Of John Dumelo And Yvonne Nelson That Proves They Are Close Friends

They both work on a couple of tracks titled “Oil Money”, “New King” and among others. Tutulapato has performed on several stages as well since he became popular.

For collaborations with other Ghanaian musicians, the young talented rapper has worked with Yaa Pono, on a song titled “Gyae me”, Awal Mohammed and Ras Kukuu on a song titled “Woye” and the likes.

He is signed unto HM Records music record label in Ghana. Somewhere along the line weren’t hearing from him but in 2020 he dropped a new tune titled “Dear Lord” and in 2021 dropped a brand new one titled “Special Day.”

Current Photos

Tutulapato Biography Tutulapato Biography Tutulapato Biography

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here